Camillus Republican Committee

Camillus New York

Founded in 1799

Our Committee Roster

The Camillus Republican Committee, through strong leadership, strength in numbers, and community involvement, strives to improve the overall quality of life for all Camillus residents. We are committed to identifying and supporting the most appealing candidates for office - Camillus residents who understand our most pressing issues head on.

If you would like additional information about our candidates, our elected officials, or our volunteers, please do not hesitate to contact us. We'd love to hear from you.

Our Executive Committee

Michael Luber Chairman

Michael Luber

Chairman
Matthew Beadnell Vice-Chairman

Matthew Beadnell

Vice-Chairman
Roger Pisarek Treasurer

Roger Pisarek

Treasurer
Terri Cooper Secretary

Terri Cooper

Secretary

Roger Pisarek 1st Ward Leader

Roger Pisarek

1st Ward Leader
 2nd Ward Leader

Greg Kenna

2nd Ward Leader
Mary Luber  3rd Ward Leader

Mary Luber

3rd Ward Leader
Terri Cooper  4th Ward Leader

Steve Rotunno

4th Ward Leader
Chris Cesta 5th Ward Leader

Chris Cesta

5th Ward Leader
Joe Flynn 6th Ward Leader

Joe Flynn

6th Ward Leader
 

Our Committee Members

1st Ward

Roger Pisarek1st District
Jim Walters1st District
Michael Luber7th District
John Trombetta7th District
Karen Kiggins 13th District
Michael Walsh 13th District

2nd Ward

Richard DeLaRosa2nd District
Paul Legnetto 2nd District
Greg Kenna6th District
Matt Dotzler 6th District
Tom Gasparini16th District
Michael LaFlair16th District

3rd Ward

Jim Kesler 4th District
Mary Stapleton 4th District
P.J. Bullock 11th District
Helen Kiggins-Walsh 11th District
Joy Flood20th District
Mary Luber20th District
camillus new york police

4th Ward

Carol Dooher5th District
George Dooher5th District
Gil Schnorr 12th District
Ben Hussong12th District
Leslie Gasparini14th District
Gary Gasparini14th District
Terri Cooper17th District
Jon Stanistreet17th District
Steve James21st District
Steve Rotunno, Jr.21st District

5th Ward

Aaron Sauer9th District
Colleen Hayes-Sauer9th District
Jason Mallore15th District
Mike Beney15th District
Gene Conway19th District
Kate Luber 19th District
Anthony Nappa 22th District
Michael Lannon 22nd District
Chris Cesta 23rd District
George Surace 23rd District

6th Ward

Dan Stanistreet 3rd District
Lynne Walker 3rd District
Matt Beadnell 8th District
Liz Beadnell 8th District
Dave Callahan 10th District
Mark Burns 10th District
Joe Flynn 18th District
Lou Elliott 18th District
Jasper Massey 24th District
Mary Luber 24th District